£965.99 inc. vat

£804.99 ex. vat

In Stock

Click & Collect Unavailable

Paypal Credit Finance from £59.80
per month. Learn more
Paypal Credit Finance from
per month. Learn more
PayPal Credit - Buy now spread the cost

Cisco X2 Transceiver Module

  • X2 transceiver module - SC/ PC multi-mode
  • Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps

View full description

QuickFind: 114994

Mfr part code: X2-10GB-SR=

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Cisco X2 Transceiver Module Product Description

    The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

    The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz km*MMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.

    Cisco X2 Transceiver Module Product Reviews

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Width 3.6 cm
    Depth 9.1 cm
    Height 1.3 cm
    Device Type X2 transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC/PC multi-mode x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x X2

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited warranty - 90 days
    Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 90 days

    Networking

    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
    Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 300 m
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae

    Dimensions & Weight

    Width 3.6 cm
    Depth 9.1 cm
    Height 1.3 cm

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

    Compatibility Information

    Designed For Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch ¦ Cisco ME 4924-10GE ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE

    Customer Questions

    Cisco X2 Transceiver Module Ask an owner

    Cisco X2 Transceiver Module Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.