£279.99 inc. vat

£233.32 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Monday, 12th December

Click & Collect Unavailable

Paypal Credit Finance from £17.34
per month. Learn more
PayPal Credit - Buy now spread the cost

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • mini-GBIC

View full description

QuickFind: 183392

Mfr part code: GLC-FE-100LX=

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module Product Description

    The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP (GLC-FE-100LX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

    Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module Product Reviews

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Width 1.3 cm
    Depth 5.7 cm
    Height 8.5 mm
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single-mode
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited warranty - 90 days
    Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 90 days

    Networking

    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 100Base-LX
    Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
    Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 10 km
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah

    Dimensions & Weight

    Width 1.3 cm
    Depth 5.7 cm
    Height 8.5 mm

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 50 °C

    Compatibility Information

    Designed For Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC

    Customer Questions

    Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module Ask an owner

    Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.