£1914.98 inc. vat

£1595.81 ex. vat

In Stock

Click & Collect Unavailable

Paypal Credit Finance from £118.54
per month. Learn more
Paypal Credit Finance from
per month. Learn more
PayPal Credit - Buy now spread the cost

Cisco X2 Transceiver Module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module

View full description

QuickFind: 183861

Mfr part code: X2-10GB-LR=

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Cisco X2 Transceiver Module Product Description

    The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

    The Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

    Please note: networking components such as switches, routers, UPS and wireless devices require that speeds & standards be consistent throughout the network to gain optimum performance. To avoid compatibility clashes or for advice, please contact us on solutions@ebuyer.com.

    Cisco X2 Transceiver Module Product Reviews

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Width 3.6 cm
    Depth 9.1 cm
    Height 1.3 cm
    Weight 300 g
    Device Type X2 transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC/PC single-mode x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x X2

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited warranty - 90 days
    Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 90 days

    Networking

    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
    Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 10 km
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae

    Miscellaneous

    Compliant Standards Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1

    Dimensions & Weight

    Width 3.6 cm
    Depth 9.1 cm
    Height 1.3 cm
    Weight 300 g

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

    Compatibility Information

    Designed For Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3C, 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with DFC3CXL ¦ Cisco Catalyst 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 10 Gigabit Ethernet Switch ¦ Cisco ME 4924-10GE ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE

    Customer Questions

    Cisco X2 Transceiver Module Ask an owner

    Cisco X2 Transceiver Module Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.