£336.99 inc. vat

£280.82 ex. vat

In Stock

Click & Collect Unavailable

Paypal Credit Finance from £20.86
per month. Learn more
Paypal Credit Finance from
per month. Learn more
PayPal Credit - Buy now spread the cost

Cisco Rugged SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 1000Base-SX plug-in module up to 550 m 850 nm

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver module
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 550m

View full description

QuickFind: 191163

Mfr part code: GLC-SX-MM-RGD=

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Cisco Rugged SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 1000Base-SX plug-in module up to 550 m 850 nm Product Description

    Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

    Please note: networking components such as switches, routers, UPS and wireless devices require that speeds & standards be consistent throughout the network to gain optimum performance. To avoid compatibility clashes or for advice, please contact us on solutions@ebuyer.com.

    Cisco Rugged SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 1000Base-SX plug-in module up to 550 m 850 nm Product Reviews

    Technical Specifications

    Compatibility Information

    Designed For Cisco 2010, 2010 Connected Grid, 2520 Connected Grid Switch, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Bundle, 3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card, 3270 Rugged ISR Card ¦ Cisco Aironet 1522AG Lightweight Outdoor Mesh Access Point ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S ¦ Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series, 3010 Series ¦ Cisco MWR 2941-DC, 2941-DC-A

    General

    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Width 1.3 cm
    Depth 5.7 cm
    Height 0.9 cm
    Weight 75 g
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support 1 year warranty
    Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 1 year

    Networking

    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
    Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 550 m
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah

    Miscellaneous

    Compliant Standards Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1

    Dimensions & Weight

    Width 1.3 cm
    Depth 5.7 cm
    Height 0.9 cm
    Weight 75 g

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature -40 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 85 °C

    Customer Questions

    Cisco Rugged SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 1000Base-SX plug-in module up to 550 m 850 nm Ask an owner

    Cisco Rugged SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module 1000Base-SX plug-in module up to 550 m 850 nm Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.