£56.98 inc. vat

£47.48 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Friday, 9th December

Click & Collect Available

Zyxel SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Up to 550m

View full description

QuickFind: 201512

Mfr part code: 91-010-204001B

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Zyxel SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module Product Description

    ZyXEL SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module

    ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port. ZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. ZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

    Zyxel SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module Product Reviews

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Networking

    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
    Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Max Transfer Distance 550 m
    Features Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support 5 years warranty
    Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 5 years

    Customer Questions

    Zyxel SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module Ask an owner

    Zyxel SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.