£34.98 inc. vat

£29.15 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Saturday, 25th February

Click & Collect Unavailable

TP-Link TL-SM321B SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

  • Transceiver Module
  • Up to 10km
  • 1.25 Gbps

View full description

QuickFind: 268716

Mfr part code: TL-SM321B

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    TP-Link TL-SM321B SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module Product Description

    TP-Link's TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-Link's routers, switches, media converters to provide high speed and stability.

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC/UPC single-mode
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Networking

    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 1000Base-BX
    Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
    Max Transfer Distance 10 km
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z

    Miscellaneous

    Compliant Standards Plug and Play, FCC

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
    Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%

    Customer Questions

    TP-Link TL-SM321B SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module Ask an owner

    TP-Link TL-SM321B SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.