£46.82 inc. vat

£39.01 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Wednesday, 7th December

Click & Collect Unavailable

TP-Link TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP Single-mode

  • Single-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Data Rate 1.25Gbps
  • Fiber Type 9/125 um Single-mode

View full description

QuickFind: 268717

Mfr part code: TL-SM311LS

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    TP-Link TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP Single-mode Product Description

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to the managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
    Features
    • Supports Full-Duplex
    • Plug-and-Play
    • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
    • Power: internal power from switches
    • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L
    Please note: networking components such as switches, routers, UPS and wireless devices require that speeds & standards be consistent throughout the network to gain optimum performance. To avoid compatibility clashes or for advice, please contact us on solutions@ebuyer.com.

    TP-Link TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP Single-mode Product Reviews

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x network - LC single-mode x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Networking

    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type Fibre optic
    Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 10 km
    Status Indicators Status
    Features Full duplex capability
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z

    Miscellaneous

    Compliant Standards Plug and Play, FCC

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
    Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%

    Customer Questions

    TP-Link TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP Single-mode Ask an owner

    TP-Link TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP Single-mode Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.