£397.98 inc. vat

£331.65 ex. vat

In Stock

Click & Collect Unavailable

Paypal Credit Finance from £24.64
per month. Learn more
Paypal Credit Finance from
per month. Learn more
PayPal Credit - Buy now spread the cost

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module LC/PC multi-mode

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode x 2

View full description

QuickFind: 700223

Mfr part code: SFP-10G-SR-S=

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Cisco SFP+ transceiver module LC/PC multi-mode Product Description

    The Cisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications.

    Cisco SFP+ transceiver module LC/PC multi-mode Product Reviews

    Technical Specifications

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited warranty - 1 year
    Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 1 year

    General

    Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Networking

    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
    Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 400 m
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode x 2

    Dimensions & Weight

    Width 1.3 cm
    Depth 5.7 cm
    Height 0.9 cm
    Weight 75 g

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

    Customer Questions

    Cisco SFP+ transceiver module LC/PC multi-mode Ask an owner

    Cisco SFP+ transceiver module LC/PC multi-mode Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.