PayPal Credit - Buy now spread the cost

Dell SFP+ transceiver module

  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • Plug-in module
  • 10 Gbps

View full description

QuickFind: 716379

Mfr part code: 407-BBOU

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Dell SFP+ transceiver module Product Description

    - Product Description: Dell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    - Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
    - Form Factor: Plug-in module
    - Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
    - Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
    - Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
    - Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    - Max Transfer Distance: 300 m
    - Designed For: Networking N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, X1008, X1008P, X1018, X1018P, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P, X4012;Open Networking S4810-ON;PowerEdge FX2, VRTX M520, VRTX M620

    Dell SFP+ transceiver module Product Reviews

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Networking

    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
    Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 300 m

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR

    Compatibility Information

    Designed For Dell Networking N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, X1008, X1008P, X1018, X1018P, X1026, X1026P, X1052, X1052P, X4012 ¦ Dell Open Networking S4810-ON ¦ Dell PowerEdge FX2, VRTX M520, VRTX M620

    Customer Questions

    Dell SFP+ transceiver module Ask an owner

    Dell SFP+ transceiver module Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.