Ethernet Converters

Free Delivery available on orders over £49.99*
More information about delivery

14 Day money back guarantee
More information about returns

Ethernet Converters & Adapters from Ebuyer.com

If your laptop only has a wireless connection an Ethernet adapter can will provide a wired connected through the computer's USB port. These devices can support full bandwidth with a USB 3.0 Ethernet connector. Adapters can also be used with desktop PCs which have an internal Ethernet card. You can also find a selection of Ethernet converters which can extend and convert 10/100 Mbps connections. See each product to check its specifications. Here at Ebuyer we have all the network cables and adapters you need for your business or home network. Browse our great offers and low prices. Order today for fast delivery within the UK.

View all 15 Ethernet Converters
  • 1
  • 1 page with 15 products

Startech Usb 3.0 To Gigabit Ethernet Nic Network Adapter

  • USB to RJ45 adapter supports Gigabit networking over USB 3.0
  • IEEE 802.3, 802.3u and 802.3ab (10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and...
  • Powered directly from the USB ports

£26.64 inc. vat

£22.20 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 412005   |   Mfr part code: USB31000S

StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km - UTP to 100Base-Fx - Fiber Optic Media Converter MM

  • Best value fiber media converter
  • Compact design makes it portable and unobtrusive to carry
  • Easily installed into any scenario with little to no configuration...

£61.47 inc. vat

£51.22 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 172181   |   Mfr part code: MCM110ST2GB

StarTech 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC

  • Best value fiber media converter
  • Compact design makes it portable and unobtrusive to carry
  • Easily installed into any scenario with little to no configurations...

£61.59 inc. vat

£51.32 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 172182   |   Mfr part code: MCM110SC2GB

C2G USB 2.0 To Ethernet Adapter

  • USB 2.0 for high speed connectivity

£31.94 inc. vat

£26.61 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 206030   |   Mfr part code: 81672

Startech Compact Black USB 2.0 To 10/100 Ethernet Network Adapter

  • Perfect for adding network/ethernet to USB machines

£17.50 inc. vat

£14.58 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 229051   |   Mfr part code: USB2106S

£117.99 inc. vat

£98.32 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 229119   |   Mfr part code: MCMGBSC15GB

Startech 1 Port Usb 2.0 Over Cat5 / Cat6 Ethernet Extender - Up To 330ft (100m)

  • One USB 2.0 port over a single Cat5/Cat6 cable
  • Maximum extension distance of up to 100m (330ft) over Cat5 or Cat6...
  • Rugged, metal enclosure with surface-mounting bracket kit included...

£264.99 inc. vat

£220.82 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 411998   |   Mfr part code: USB2001EXT2

Startech Gigabit Ethernet Over Coaxial Unmanaged Network Extender Kit (2.4km)

  • Fiber Transceiver Module
  • 10GBase-SR SFP+
  • 2.4KM
  • Up to 112Mbps (900m)

£268.96 inc. vat

£224.13 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 435014   |   Mfr part code: EOC1110K

Startech 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Single Mode Wdm Fiber Media Converter Kit Sc 20km

  • WDM (Wave Division Multiplexing) technology allows the use of a single...
  • Kit includes local and remote converter module for a complete solution...

£240.47 inc. vat

£200.39 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 451052   |   Mfr part code: ET90110WDM2

Gigabit Ethernet Over Coaxial LAN Extender Receiver - 2.4 km

  • Transfer Distance 2.4 km
  • 2 - Type F (RF Coax)
  • 1 - RJ-45

£145.48 inc. vat

£121.23 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 480146   |   Mfr part code: EOC1110R

HP Ethernet 10Gb 2P 561FLR-T Adpater

  • Operates at 1 Gb/s / 10 Gb/s, auto-negotiation, on both ports...
  • Up to 40 Gb/s bi-directional near line rate throughput

£677.31 inc. vat

£564.42 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 568160   |   Mfr part code: 700699-B21

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot

  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U...
  • Open SFP slot supports MSA-Compliant Single / Multi-Mode Gigabit SFPs...

£122.48 inc. vat

£102.06 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 584127   |   Mfr part code: ET91000SFP2

£106.49 inc. vat

£88.74 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 584500   |   Mfr part code: POEINJ2GI

StarTech.com OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Multi Mode LC 550m - 802.3ah Compliant

  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U...
  • Supports 802.3ah OAM In-band management for monitoring connection...
  • Gigabit Muti Mode LC SFP installed (up to 550m)

£189.47 inc. vat

£157.89 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 624589   |   Mfr part code: ET91000LCOAM

Startech.com 4-port Gigabit Midspan - PoE+ Injector - 802.3AT/AF

  • Deliver power and data to four powered devices
  • PoE
  • Wall-mountable PoE+ midspan hub

£111.48 inc. vat

£92.90 ex. vat

View product

QuickFind: 709037   |   Mfr part code: POEINJ4G

  • 1
  • 1 page with 15 products