AddOn J9150D-AO - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

£ 105.48  inc. vat

£ 87.90 ex. vat

AddOn J9150D-AO - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

QuickFind: 1046143 Mfr part code: J9150D-AO
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm

Product Description

AddOn J9150D-AO - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

This HP J9150D compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. This easy to install,hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specification

AddOn J9150D-AO - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous

OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number HP J9150D
TAA Compliant Yes

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information

Designed For HPE Aruba 2930F 12G PoE+ 2G/2SFP+, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ TAA, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 24G 1-Slot, 2930M 24G POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE Class 6 1-slot Switch, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 2930M 48G 1-Slot, 2930M 48G POE+ 1-Slot, 3810M 24SFP+ 250W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1050W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 680W, 6300F, 6300M, 6405 48SFP+ 8SFP56, 6405 96G CL4 PoE 4SFP56, 6405 Switch Bundle, 6410, 6410 Switch Bundle, 7005 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7005 (JP) Controller, 7005 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7005 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7005 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7005 Cloud Service Controller, 7010 (IL) Controller, 7010 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7010 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7024 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7024 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7024 (US) Controller, 7024 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7030 (JP) Controller, 7030 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7030 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7030 (US), 7030 (US) Controller, 7030 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (JP) Controller, 7205 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (US), 7205 (US) Controller, 7205 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7210 (US), 7210 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210DC (JP) Controller, 7210DC (US) Controller, 7220 (JP) Controller, 7220 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7220 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220DC (IL) Mobility Controller, 7220DC (US) Controller, 7240 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7240 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (IL) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (RW) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (US) Controller, 7240XM (US) FIPS Controller, 7240XM (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XMDC (JP) Controller, 8320, 8325-32C, 8325-48Y8C, 8400 8-slot Chassis, 8400 Management Module

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

AddOn J9150D-AO - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

AddOn J9150D-AO - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 105.48  inc. vat

£ 87.90 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.25 inc. vat
    £3.54 ex. vat