AddOn SFP+ - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - TAA Compliant

QuickFind: 1121015 Mfr part code: 10301-AO
  • For Optical Network, Data Networking
  • Optical Fiber
  • Multi-mode
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR

Product Description

AddOn SFP+ - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - TAA Compliant


AddOn SFP+ - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - TAA Compliant - For Optical Network, Data Networking - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-swappable
This Extreme Networks® 10301 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification

AddOn SFP+ - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - TAA Compliant

Networking

Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

AddOn SFP+ - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - TAA Compliant

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

AddOn SFP+ - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - TAA Compliant

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

Sorry, this product is currently out of stock.

Enter your email address below if you would like to be informed when this product is back in stock.

By entering your email address here you are agreeing that you would like to be notified when this product is back in stock and you have read and agree to our privacy policy

Add-ons and Accessories

Xenta Cat 6 Cables

Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 5m

£3.30 inc. vat
£2.75 ex. vat