Allied Telesis MMC2000LX/SC-960 Transceiver/Media Converter

£ 259.98  inc. vat

£ 216.65 ex. vat

Allied Telesis MMC2000LX/SC-960 Transceiver/Media Converter

QuickFind: 1140671 Mfr part code: AT-MMC2000LX/SC-960
  • 1 x Network (RJ-45)
  • 1 x SC Ports
  • Single-mode
  • Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
  • Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable

Product Description

Allied Telesis MMC2000LX/SC-960 Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 12.4 Mile, 12.43 Mile
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
Media & Performance Optical Fiber Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm

Interfaces/Ports Total Number of Ports: 2 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1


Network & Communication 1000Base-LX Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T Power Description Power Source: Power Supply

Technical Specification

Allied Telesis MMC2000LX/SC-960 Transceiver/Media Converter

General

Device Type Fibre media converter
Form Factor External
Localisation Australia, United Kingdom, United States, Europe

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SC
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
MAC Address Table Size 2K entries
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Status Indicators Power, system, link/activity
Features Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), store and forward, Far End Fault (FEF), Smart Link Restoration, 10 KB Jumbo Frame
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-SC - LX/SC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous

Mounting Kit Optional
Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified, VCCI, C-Tick, CISPR 22 Class A, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 55022 Class A, OS1, OS2
TAA Compliant Yes

Power

Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required DC 12 V

Dimensions & Weight

Width 5.6 cm
Depth 10.16 cm
Height 2.18 cm
Weight 170 g

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 50 °C
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Allied Telesis MMC2000LX/SC-960 Transceiver/Media Converter

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Allied Telesis MMC2000LX/SC-960 Transceiver/Media Converter

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 259.98  inc. vat

£ 216.65 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}