Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G - SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

QuickFind: 1141934 Mfr part code: UF-SM-10G
  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (2) LC
  • TX Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • RX Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+

Product Description

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G - SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G
SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling
Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Product Overview

Fiber Modules
UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Product Specifications
Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber.
Connector Type: (2) LC.
TX Wavelength: 1310 nm.
RX Wavelength: 1310 nm.
Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+.
Cable Distance: 10 km.
Pack Options: 2-Pack, 20-Pack.

Technical Specification

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G - SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

General

Packaged Quantity 2 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x 10Gb Ethernet - LC single-mode female x 2

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G - SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G - SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

Sorry, this product is currently out of stock.

Enter your email address below if you would like to be informed when this product is back in stock.

By entering your email address here you are agreeing that you would like to be notified when this product is back in stock and you have read and agree to our privacy policy

Add-ons and Accessories

Xenta Cat 6 Cables

Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

£3.72 inc. vat
£3.10 ex. vat