Allied Telesis SFP+ - 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - TAA Compliant

£ 648.99  inc. vat

£ 540.82 ex. vat

Allied Telesis SFP+ - 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - TAA Compliant

QuickFind: 1141989 Mfr part code: AT-SP10LRA/I
  • For Optical Network, Data Networking
  • Optical Fiber
  • Single-mode
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR

Product Description

Allied Telesis SFP+ - 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - TAA Compliant

Allied Telesis SFP+ - 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - TAA Compliant - For Optical Network, Data Networking - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-swappable SP10 Series
10 Gigabit Small Form-Factor Pluggable Modules Transceiver Modules

The Allied Telesis SP10 Series offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise and service provider transport applications. These industry-standard hot-swappable devices simply plug into the Ethernet SFP+ port on all SFP+-compatible devices.Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements.

Compatibility

Allied Telesis SP10 Series 10 Gigabit SFP+ modules are supported on all Allied Telesis devices with SFP+ uplink connections.

Options

The SP10 Series offers short-haul and long-haul solutions. From the inexpensive Allied Telesis SP10SR to the far-reaching Allied Telesis SP10ZR80/I, the network can be extended to meet any performance needs.

Interoperability

The SP10 Series SFP+ modules fully comply with industry-standard networking regulations. This allows the SP10 Series to be used with any networking equipment which complies with industry standards.

BiDi transceivers

Using an SFP BiDi transceiver can upgrade transmission capacity on a typical network-without installing new fibers-by utilizing a single fiber for both the send and receive signals.

Applications

The Allied Telesis 10G Long Reach Multimode (LRM) optic is designed to transmit and receive optical data over a legacy OM1 multi-mode fiber link up to 220m. This makes it ideal for high-speed storage area networks, computer cluster cross-connect and custom high-speed data pipes.

The extended temperature optics offer a wide operating temperature range of -40C to 85C, allowing deployment in even the harshest industrial environments.

Technical Specification

Allied Telesis SFP+ - 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - TAA Compliant

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Features Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), I-Temp, multi-segment analysis (MSA), hot swappable

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature -40 °C
Max Operating Temperature 85 °C
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 85% (non-condensing)

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Allied Telesis SFP+ - 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - TAA Compliant

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Allied Telesis SFP+ - 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - TAA Compliant

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 648.99  inc. vat

£ 540.82 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.25 inc. vat
    £3.54 ex. vat