AddOn Networks XFP-10G-SR-AO Network Transceiver Module

QuickFind: 1258356 Mfr part code: XFP-10G-SR-AO
  • SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
  • Fiber optic connector: LC
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ae
  • Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s
  • Interface type: XFP

Product Description

AddOn Networks XFP-10G-SR-AO Network Transceiver Module

Alcatel-Lucent® XFP-10G-SR compatible 10GBase-SR XFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC). A 100% Alcatel-Lucent® compatible XFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Alcatel-Lucent® XFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Alcatel-Lucent® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Alcatel-Lucent's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Alcatel-Lucent's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

AddOn Networks XFP-10G-SR-AO Network Transceiver Module

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

AddOn Networks XFP-10G-SR-AO Network Transceiver Module

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

Sorry, this product is currently out of stock.

Enter your email address below if you would like to be informed when this product is back in stock.

By entering your email address here you are agreeing that you would like to be notified when this product is back in stock and you have read and agree to our privacy policy

Add-ons and Accessories

Xenta Cat 6 Cables

Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 5m

£3.30 inc. vat
£2.75 ex. vat