Vertiv Avocent LX/LH 10km Single SFP Fiber Transceiver

£ 151.49  inc. vat

£ 126.24 ex. vat

Vertiv Avocent LX/LH 10km Single SFP Fiber Transceiver

QuickFind: 1412899 Mfr part code: ADB0047
  • SFP fiber Transceiver
  • Single-Mode

Product Description

Vertiv Avocent LX/LH 10km Single SFP Fiber Transceiver

Vertiv Avocent LX/LH 10km Single SFP Fiber Transceiver - LX/LH 10km single SFP fiber transceiver Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) enabling Vertiv appliances to connect to a fiber network

Technical Specification

Vertiv Avocent LX/LH 10km Single SFP Fiber Transceiver

General

Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 10 km

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Vertiv Avocent LX/LH 10km Single SFP Fiber Transceiver

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Vertiv Avocent LX/LH 10km Single SFP Fiber Transceiver

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 151.49  inc. vat

£ 126.24 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £3.72 inc. vat
    £3.10 ex. vat