AddOn Fortinet Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

£ 35.99  inc. vat

£ 29.99 ex. vat

AddOn Fortinet Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

QuickFind: 1413211 Mfr part code: FG-TRAN-SFP+SR-AO
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • Up to 300 m
  • 850 nm

Product Description

AddOn Fortinet Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

This Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fortinet transceiver. This easy to install,hot swappable transceiver has been programmed,uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specification

AddOn Fortinet Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 300 m

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards Laser Class 1, RoHS, MSA

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - 3 years

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

Compatibility Information

Designed For Fortinet FortiGate 1000C, 1000C-DC, 1200D, 1500D, 1500D-DC, 3000D, 3000D-DC, 3040B, 3040B-DC, 3100D, 3100D-DC, 3140B, 3140B-DC, 3200D, 3200D-DC, 3240C, 3240C-DC, 3700D, 3700D-DC, 3700DX, 3810D, 3810D-DC, 3950B, 3950B-DC

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

AddOn Fortinet Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

AddOn Fortinet Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 35.99  inc. vat

£ 29.99 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £3.72 inc. vat
    £3.10 ex. vat