AddOn PaloAlto Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

£ 93.48  inc. vat

£ 77.90 ex. vat

AddOn PaloAlto Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

QuickFind: 1413357 Mfr part code: PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR-AO
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • Up to 300 m

Product Description

AddOn PaloAlto Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

This Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Palo Alto Networks transceiver. This easy to install,hot swappable transceiver has been programmed,uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

AddOn PaloAlto Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

AddOn PaloAlto Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 93.48  inc. vat

£ 77.90 ex. vat

Pay in 3 interest-free instalments learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £3.72 inc. vat
    £3.10 ex. vat