£ 10.54  inc. vat

£ 8.78 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Thursday, 20th September

Click & Collect Unavailable

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 3m

  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet...

View full description

QuickFind: 171474

Mfr part code: 85257

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 3m Product Description

    Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fiber Patch cables from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

    Technical Specifications

    Connectivity

    Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
    Connectors 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connectors (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
    Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x SC multi-mode - male

    General

    Colour Category Orange
    Network Cable Type Patch cable
    Technology Fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
    Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Fibre Qty 2
    Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
    Length 3 m
    Colour Orange

    Miscellaneous

    Compliant Standards RoHS

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

    C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 3m Ask an owner

    C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 3m Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.