C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 5m

£ 13.54  inc. vat

£ 11.28 ex. vat

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 5m

QuickFind: 171475 Mfr part code: 85258
  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet...

Product Description

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 5m

Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) fiber optic patch jumpers from Cables to Go are designed to lessen the emissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. These fiber patch jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, cables and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

Technical Specification

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 5m

Connectivity

Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connectors 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x SC multi-mode - male

General

Colour Category Orange
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
Length 5 m
Colour Orange

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 5m

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 5m

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 13.54  inc. vat

£ 11.28 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Customers Also Viewed

    C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 1m
    C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 1m
    • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet...

    £ 7.50  inc. vat

    £ 6.25 ex. vat

    C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 2m
    C2G, LC/SC LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 2m
    • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet...

    £ 6.86  inc. vat

    £8.57save £1.71

    £ 5.71 ex. vat

    £7.14save £1.43
    C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua
    C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua
    • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
    • Connector 2: (1) SC Male
    • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H)

    £ 20.62  inc. vat

    £ 17.18 ex. vat

    C2g Lc-sc 9/125 Os1 Duplex Singlemode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (lszh) - Patch Cable - Lc Single Mode (m) - Sc Single Mode (m) - 5 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - Os1 - Halogen-free - Yellow
    C2g Lc-sc 9/125 Os1 Duplex Singlemode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (lszh) - Patch Cable - Lc Single Mode (m) - Sc Single Mode (m) - 5 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - Os1 - Halogen-free - Yellow
    • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
    • Connector 2: (1) SC Male
    • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H)

    £ 18.82  inc. vat

    £ 15.68 ex. vat

    C2g Lc-sc 9/125 Os1 Duplex Singlemode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (lszh) - Patch Cable - Lc Single Mode (m) - Sc Single Mode (m) - 1 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - Os1 - Halogen-free - Yellow
    C2g Lc-sc 9/125 Os1 Duplex Singlemode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (lszh) - Patch Cable - Lc Single Mode (m) - Sc Single Mode (m) - 1 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - Os1 - Halogen-free - Yellow
    • Connector 1: (1) LC Male
    • Connector 2: (1) SC Male
    • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H)

    £ 15.78  inc. vat

    £ 13.15 ex. vat

    15m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Yellow
    15m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Yellow
    • Connector 1:(1) LC Male
    • Connector 2:(1) SC Male
    • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket

    £ 18.68  inc. vat

    £ 15.56 ex. vat