C2G, LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 10m

£ 26.73  inc. vat

£ 22.27 ex. vat

C2G, LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 10m

QuickFind: 171506 Mfr part code: 85340
  • Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre for fast ethernet, fibre...

Product Description

C2G, LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 10m

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fiber Patch cables from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

Technical Specification

C2G, LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 10m

Connectivity

Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

General

Colour Category Orange
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 10 m
Colour Orange

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

C2G, LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 10m

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

C2G, LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable, 10m

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.