Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module

Finance from a month. ( APR) representative.

£ 1,616.99  inc. vat

£ 1,347.49 ex. vat

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module

QuickFind: 183391 Mfr part code: SFP-10G-LR=
  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Up to 10 km
  • Plug-in module

Product Description

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Technical Specification

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module

General

Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 1.3 cm
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 0.9 cm
Weight 75 g
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 90 days
Service & Support Limited warranty - 90 days

Networking

Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae

Dimensions & Weight

Width 1.3 cm
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 0.9 cm
Weight 75 g

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

Compatibility Information

Designed For Cisco Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter ¦ Cisco Nexus 5010

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.
Free delivery*

£ 1,616.99  inc. vat

£ 1,347.49 ex. vat

In Stock

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 5 Cables

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £3.33 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.98 inc. vat
    £4.15 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £5.98 inc. vat
    £6.44save £0.46
    £4.98 ex. vat
    £5.36save £0.38

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £4.97 inc. vat
    £4.14 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £6.99 inc. vat
    £7.01save £0.02
    £5.82 ex. vat
    £5.84save £0.02

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £6.14 inc. vat
    £9.98save £3.84
    £5.11 ex. vat
    £8.31save £3.20

    Belkin Cat 5 Cables

    Belkin Cat 6 Cables

    Belkin Cat6 Snagless STP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £15.20 inc. vat
    £12.66 ex. vat