Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module

£ 1,538.99  inc. vat

£ 1,282.49 ex. vat

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module

QuickFind: 183391 Mfr part code: SFP-10G-LR=
  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Up to 10 km
  • Plug-in module

Product Description

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Technical Specification

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module

General

Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 1.3 cm
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 0.9 cm
Weight 75 g
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 90 days
Service & Support Limited warranty - 90 days

Networking

Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae

Compatibility Information

Designed For Cisco Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter ¦ Cisco Nexus 5010, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E

Dimensions & Weight

Width 1.3 cm
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 0.9 cm
Weight 75 g

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module 10GBase-LR plug-in module

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 1,538.99  inc. vat

£ 1,282.49 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}