Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Finance from £14.02 a month. (14.9% APR) representative. Purchase 5 or more to qualify for business leasing

£ 291.99  inc. vat

£ 243.32 ex. vat

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

QuickFind: 183392 Mfr part code: GLC-FE-100LX=
  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • mini-GBIC

Product Description

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP (GLC-FE-100LX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

Technical Specification

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

General

Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 1.3 cm
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single-mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - 90 days
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 90 days

Networking

Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-LX
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah

Dimensions & Weight

Width 1.3 cm
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 8.5 mm

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 50 °C

Compatibility Information

Designed For Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.
Free delivery*

£ 291.99  inc. vat

£ 243.32 ex. vat

Finance from £14.02 a month. (14.9% APR) representative. Purchase 5 or more to qualify for business leasing
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 5 Cables

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £3.88 inc. vat
    £3.23 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.97 inc. vat
    £4.14 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £10.26 inc. vat
    £8.55 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 5m

    £1.98 inc. vat
    £6.11save £4.13
    £1.65 ex. vat
    £5.09save £3.44

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £3.98 inc. vat
    £4.97save £0.99
    £3.31 ex. vat
    £4.14save £0.83

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £6.98 inc. vat
    £5.81 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £10.44 inc. vat
    £12.21save £1.77
    £8.70 ex. vat
    £10.17save £1.47

    Belkin Cat 5 Cables

    Belkin Cat5e Snagless UTP Patch Cable White 5m

    £6.66 inc. vat
    £5.55 ex. vat

    Belkin Cat 6 Cables

    Belkin Cat6 Snagless STP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £14.56 inc. vat
    £12.13 ex. vat