Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Finance from £12.72 a month. (14.9% APR) representative.

£ 264.99  inc. vat

£ 220.82 ex. vat

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

QuickFind: 183392 Mfr part code: GLC-FE-100LX=
  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • mini-GBIC

Product Description

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP (GLC-FE-100LX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

Technical Specification

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

General

Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 1.3 cm
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-LX - LC single-mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - 90 days
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 90 days

Networking

Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-LX
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah

Dimensions & Weight

Width 1.3 cm
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 8.5 mm

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 50 °C

Compatibility Information

Designed For Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.
Free delivery*

£ 264.99  inc. vat

£ 220.82 ex. vat

In Stock

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 5 Cables

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £3.33 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.98 inc. vat
    £4.15 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £5.98 inc. vat
    £6.44save £0.46
    £4.98 ex. vat
    £5.36save £0.38

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £4.97 inc. vat
    £4.14 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £6.99 inc. vat
    £7.01save £0.02
    £5.82 ex. vat
    £5.84save £0.02

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £6.14 inc. vat
    £9.98save £3.84
    £5.11 ex. vat
    £8.31save £3.20

    Belkin Cat 5 Cables

    Belkin Cat 6 Cables

    Belkin Cat6 Snagless STP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £15.20 inc. vat
    £12.66 ex. vat