£ 78.17  inc. vat

£65.14 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Thursday, 24th May

Click & Collect Unavailable

HP LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 1.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable

  • Network cable
  • 1M
  • Fiber Optic
  • 50 / 125 micron

View full description

QuickFind: 184960

Mfr part code: AJ834A

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    HP LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 1.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable Product Description

    HP LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 1.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable

    • 1 m LC-LC Multi-Mode OM3 Fibre Channel Cable

    Technical Specifications

    Compatibility Information

    Designed For Aruba 2530-48-PoE+, 2920-24G, 2920-24G-PoE+, 2920-48G, 2920-48G-PoE+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl ¦ HP 3100-8-PoE v2 EI Switch ¦ HPE 1810-24 v2, 1810-8 v2, 1810-8G v2 Switch, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 3100-24 V2 EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE v2 EI Switch, 3100-8 v2 SI Switch, 32-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, 3600-24 v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI, 48-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 5500-24G-PoE+-4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 7506, 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch, 8/24 Base (16) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch, 8/8 (8) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch, 8/8 Base (0) e-port SAN Switch, 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SAN Switch 8/80 Power Pack+, SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch, SN8000B 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, SN8000B 48-port 8Gb/s Director Blade ¦ HPE Enterprise Virtual Array P6350 FC SFF Combo Field Kit ¦ HPE Modular Smart Array 1040 Dual Controller LFF Storage, 1040 Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 1040 Dual Controller SFF Storage, 2040 10Gb iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 FC Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SAS Dual Controller LFF Storage, 2040 SAS Dual Controller SFF Bundle, P2000 G3 10GbE iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Array System, P2000 G3 iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle ¦ HPE ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL360e Gen8 Entry, DL360e Gen8 Performance, DL360e Gen8 Special Server ¦ HPE SimpliVity 380 Gen10 Node, 380 Gen9 Node ¦ HPE StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch

    Connectivity

    Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connectors 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

    General

    Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
    Technology Fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
    Length 1 m

    HP LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 1.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable Ask an owner

    HP LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 1.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.