Zyxel SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module

£ 63.99  inc. vat

£ 53.32 ex. vat

Zyxel SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module

QuickFind: 201512 Mfr part code: 91-010-204001B
  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Up to 550m

Product Description

Zyxel SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module

ZyXEL SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module

ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port. ZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. ZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

Technical Specification

Zyxel SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module

General

Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - 5 years
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 5 years

Networking

Data Link Protocol GigE
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Features Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Zyxel SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Zyxel SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX SFP Module

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.
Free delivery*

£ 63.99  inc. vat

£ 53.32 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}
    Click & Collect available for this product.

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 5 Cables

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £3.33 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.98 inc. vat
    £4.15 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £5.98 inc. vat
    £6.44save £0.46
    £4.98 ex. vat
    £5.36save £0.38

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £4.97 inc. vat
    £4.98save £0.01
    £4.14 ex. vat
    £4.15save £0.01

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £6.99 inc. vat
    £7.01save £0.02
    £5.82 ex. vat
    £5.84save £0.02

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £6.14 inc. vat
    £9.98save £3.84
    £5.11 ex. vat
    £8.31save £3.20

    Belkin Cat 6 Cables

    Belkin Cat6 Snagless STP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £15.20 inc. vat
    £12.66 ex. vat