£ 118.98  inc. vat

£99.15 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Thursday, 22nd March

Click & Collect Unavailable

Paypal Credit Finance from £10.69 a month.
(14.9% APR) representative

Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics SFP+ transceiver module

  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module

View full description

QuickFind: 234240

Mfr part code: E10GSFPSR

  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics SFP+ transceiver module Product Description

    The Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR (Short Range - Max link distance is 300 m) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G42BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates. Intel Ethernet - It just works!

    Please note: server components such as memory and power supplies must match those already installed in a server. To avoid compatibility clashes or for advice, please contact us on solutions@ebuyer.com.

    Technical Specifications


    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+


    Data Link Protocol GigE, 10 GigE
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm

    Compatibility Information

    Designed For P/N: E10G41BFLR, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G42BTDA

    Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics SFP+ transceiver module Ask an owner

    Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics SFP+ transceiver module Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.