£ 32.99  inc. vat

£27.49 ex. vat

Add-on Products

Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 2m



Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 2m

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 2 Metre Length
  • Colour: Black
  • Cat5e Cable
  • Pack size: 1

£ 2.20  inc. vat

£1.83 ex. vat

Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Grey) 3m



Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Grey) 3m

  • Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Grey) 3m
  • Technology - Unshielded twisted pair (UTP)
  • Connector(s) - 1 x RJ-45 - male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side) - 1 x RJ-45 - male
  • Compliant Standards - EIA/TIA-568B Category 5e

£ 2.10  inc. vat

£1.75 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Monday, 26th March

Click & Collect Unavailable

TP-Link MC100CM Media Converter

  • Media converter
  • Up to 2 km
  • Multi-mode

View full description

QuickFind: 268702

Mfr part code: MC100CM

  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    TP-Link MC100CM Media Converter Product Description

    The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

    Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required)or with TP-LINK's 19''system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.


    Technical Specifications


    Enclosure Type External
    Width 9.5 cm
    Depth 7.3 cm
    Height 2.7 cm
    Device Type Fibre media converter
    Form Factor External

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode


    Power Device External power adapter


    Status Indicators Collision status, port duplex mode, power, link/activity
    Data Link Protocol 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
    Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
    Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 2 km
    Features Flow control, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x


    Compliant Standards FCC

    Dimensions & Weight

    Width 9.5 cm
    Depth 7.3 cm
    Height 2.7 cm

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 40 °C
    Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%

    TP-Link MC100CM Media Converter Ask an owner

    TP-Link MC100CM Media Converter Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.