Cisco SFP+ 10GBase-SR Transceiver Module

£ 405.99  inc. vat

£ 338.32 ex. vat

Cisco SFP+ 10GBase-SR Transceiver Module

QuickFind: 269792 Mfr part code: SFP-10G-SR=
  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module
  • Up to 300m

Product Description

Cisco SFP+ 10GBase-SR Transceiver Module

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Please note: networking components such as switches, routers, UPS and wireless devices require that speeds & standards be consistent throughout the network to gain optimum performance. To avoid compatibility clashes or for advice, please contact us on solutions@ebuyer.com.

Technical Specification

Cisco SFP+ 10GBase-SR Transceiver Module

General

Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 1.3 cm
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 0.9 cm
Weight 75 g
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 90 days
Service & Support Limited warranty - 90 days

Networking

Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae

Compatibility Information

Designed For Cisco Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter ¦ Cisco Nexus 5010, 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E

Dimensions & Weight

Width 1.3 cm
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 0.9 cm
Weight 75 g

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Cisco SFP+ 10GBase-SR Transceiver Module

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Cisco SFP+ 10GBase-SR Transceiver Module

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 405.99  inc. vat

£ 338.32 ex. vat

0% Interest offers available learn more
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.25 inc. vat
    £3.54 ex. vat