StarTech.com 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter

£ 77.38  inc. vat

£ 64.48 ex. vat

StarTech.com 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter

QuickFind: 290780 Mfr part code: PCI100MMST
  • Network Adapter
  • Plug-in card
  • Low Profile
  • 100 Mbps

Product Description

StarTech.com 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter

Add the speed, reliability, and security of a Fiber Ethernet connection to a PCI compatible PC! The PCI100MMST 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM ST) PCI Ethernet NIC offers the perfect "Fiber-to-the-desk" solution, enabling you to connect a computer directly to a fiber network.

The PCI Fiber Ethernet adapter card is easy to install and is perfectly suited for high bandwidth applications with support for Full Duplex operation and 10/100 Mbps transfer speeds.


Technical Specification

StarTech.com 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter

Networking

Data Link Protocol 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Ports 10/100 Ethernet
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode
Compatible Slots 1 x PCI-X / 133 MHz

General

Width 5.6 cm
Depth 12.1 cm
Height 1.8 cm
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card - low profile
Interface (Bus) Type PCI-X / 133 MHz

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - 1 year
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 1 year

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards FCC

Dimensions & Weight

Width 5.6 cm
Depth 12.1 cm
Height 1.8 cm

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 45 °C
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95%

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

StarTech.com 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

StarTech.com 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.
Free delivery*

£ 77.38  inc. vat

£ 64.48 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}