Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3m

£ 11.02  inc. vat

£ 9.18 ex. vat

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3m

QuickFind: 341193 Mfr part code: 50FIBLCLC3
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

Product Description

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3m

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3m

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
Immune to electrical interference
OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

The 50FIBLCLC3 3m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Applications
Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
Broadband systems
Telecommunication / Data communication
Used by long distance networks with mission critical data

Specifications
Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime

Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

Performance
Fiber Classification OM2
Fiber Type Multi Mode

Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male

Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 3 m [9.8 ft]
Color Orange
Product Length 3 m [9.8 ft]
Product Weight 0 kg [0.1 lb]

Technical Specification

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3m

Connectivity

Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

General

Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 3 m

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3m

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3m

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.