£ 8.39  inc. vat

£6.99 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Tuesday, 29th May

Click & Collect Unavailable

3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST

  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance

View full description

QuickFind: 341673

Mfr part code: FIBLCST3

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST Product Description

    Your company's backbone is its network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means loss of revenue. What do you do now? Choose the StarTech's duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly that provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

    Technical Specifications

    Connectivity

    Connector(s) 1 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
    Connectors 1 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connectors (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
    Connector LC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x ST multi-mode - male

    General

    Network Cable Type Patch cable
    Technology Fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
    Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron
    Length 3 m

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

    3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST Ask an owner

    3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.