£ 13.46  inc. vat

£ 11.21 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Monday, 20th August

Click & Collect Unavailable

1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during...
  • Immune to electricity interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

View full description

QuickFind: 341687

Mfr part code: SMFIBLCSC1

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC Product Description


    The SMFIBLCSC1 1-meter (3.3ft) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
    Each Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The StarTech.com Advantage
    • Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
    • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
    • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

    Technical Specifications

    Connectivity

    Connector(s) 2 x LC single mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x SC single mode - male
    Connectors 2 x LC single mode - male
    Connectors (Other Side) 2 x SC single mode - male
    Connector 2 x LC single-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x SC single-mode - male

    General

    Network Cable Type Network cable
    Technology Fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics Singlemode
    Length 1 m

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

    Compatibility Information

    Designed For P/N: SFPGLCSXMMST

    1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC Ask an owner

    1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.