Startech 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable St - St (1m)

£ 8.56  inc. vat

£ 7.13 ex. vat

Startech 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable St - St (1m)

QuickFind: 413687 Mfr part code: A50FBSTST1
  • Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances

Product Description

Startech 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable St - St (1m)

Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with ST connectors on both ends, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBSTST1 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance. A more durable cable design. Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks. Backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty. Used in 10 Gigabit high speed network environments. Telecommunication / Data communication. Broadband systems. Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission.
Product Features
Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications
Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances
A more durable cable design

Technical Specification

Startech 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable St - St (1m)

Connectivity

Connector(s) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connectors 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x ST multi-mode - male

General

Colour Category Blue
Network Cable Type Patch cable
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 1 m
Colour Aqua

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Startech 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable St - St (1m)

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Startech 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable St - St (1m)

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 8.56  inc. vat

£ 7.13 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}