Sorry, this product is currently out of stock

Enter your email address below if you would like to be informed when this product is back in stock.

Startech 155 Mbps 1310nm Single Mode Lc Fiber Sfp Transceiver With Ddm - 20km

  • Supports data rates up to 155 Mbps
  • Supports distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles)
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
  • Fully Hot Pluggable installation/connection

View full description

QuickFind: 451076

Mfr part code: SFPF1320C

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Startech 155 Mbps 1310nm Single Mode Lc Fiber Sfp Transceiver With Ddm - 20km Product Description

    The SFPF1320C Cisco® Compatible Fast Ethernet Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 20 km (12.4 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your 100 Mbps fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.
    Supporting data rates up to 155 Mbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.
    This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-FE-100LX transceiver.

    Technical Specifications

    Networking

    Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 100Base-FX
    Data Transfer Rate 155 Mbps
    Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 20 km
    Features Full duplex capability, half duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3u

    General

    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single-mode
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Miscellaneous

    Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS, MSA

    Dimensions & Weight

    Width 0.9 cm
    Depth 6.5 cm
    Height 1.4 cm
    Weight 25 g

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited warranty - 3 years

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 70 °C

    Startech 155 Mbps 1310nm Single Mode Lc Fiber Sfp Transceiver With Ddm - 20km Ask an owner

    Startech 155 Mbps 1310nm Single Mode Lc Fiber Sfp Transceiver With Ddm - 20km Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.