£ 53.99  inc. vat

£44.99 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Thursday, 23rd November

Click & Collect Unavailable

Intelligent 1000base-t To 1000base-fx Multi-mode Sc Fiber Converter (220-550m)

QuickFind: 453846

Mfr part code: TFC-1000MSC

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Enclosure Type External
    Width 12 cm
    Depth 8.8 cm
    Height 2.5 cm
    Weight 0.4 kg
    Device Type Fibre media converter
    Form Factor External

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2

    Power

    Power Device External power adapter
    Power Consumption Operational 7.2 Watt

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited warranty - 3 years
    Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 3 years

    Networking

    Status Indicators Power, link/activity
    Data Link Protocol GigE
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Remote Management Protocol SNMP
    Max Transfer Distance 550 m
    Features Full duplex capability
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab

    Miscellaneous

    Compliant Standards VCCI

    Dimensions & Weight

    Width 12 cm
    Depth 8.8 cm
    Height 2.5 cm
    Weight 0.4 kg

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 40 °C
    Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90%

    Intelligent 1000base-t To 1000base-fx Multi-mode Sc Fiber Converter (220-550m) Ask an owner

    Intelligent 1000base-t To 1000base-fx Multi-mode Sc Fiber Converter (220-550m) Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.