HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 1m Cable

£ 56.49  inc. vat

£ 47.07 ex. vat

HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 1m Cable

QuickFind: 473618 Mfr part code: QK732A
  • Technology: Fibre optic
  • Fibre Qty: 2
  • Length: 1 m

Product Description

HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 1m Cable

HP PremierFlex cables are the addition to the HP fiber optic cable family, offering significantly better bend performance and signal-transmission integrity than existing OM3 and OM2 technologies. Uses bendable fiber technology reduced downtime, troubleshooting, and operation expense OM3+ (3000 MHz-km), multi-mode completely compatible with all OM2 and OM3 installations.

Technical Specification

HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 1m Cable

Connectivity

Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

Compatibility Information

Designed For Brocade 16Gb/12 SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy, 16Gb/16 SAN Switch for HP BladeSystem c-Class, 16Gb/24 Fibre Channel SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy, 16Gb/24 SAN Switch Module Power Pack+ for HPE Synergy, 16Gb/28 SAN Switch for HP BladeSystem c-Class, 16Gb/28 SAN Switch Power Pack+ for BladeSystem c-Class ¦ HP 3100-8-PoE v2 EI Switch ¦ HPE 1606 Power Pack+ Extension SAN Switch, 1810-8G v2 Switch, 3600-24 v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 8/24 Base (16) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN, 8/8 Base (0) e-port SAN, MSL4048 Ultrium 1760, SAN Switch 8/80 Power Pack+, SN6000B, SN8000B 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade ¦ HPE Modular Smart Array 1040 Dual Controller LFF Storage, 1040 Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 1040 Dual Controller SFF Storage, 2040 10Gb iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 FC Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SAS Dual Controller LFF Storage, 2040 SAS Dual Controller SFF Bundle ¦ HPE StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch, SN3600B, SN3600B Power Pack+, SN4000B Power Pack+ SAN Extension Switch, SN6500B 16Gb 96-port/48-port Active Fibre Channel Switch, SN6500B 16Gb 96-port/48-port Active Power Pack+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6500B Power Pack+, SN6600B 32Gb 48/24, SN6600B 32Gb 48/24 Power Pack+, SN6600B 32Gb 48/48, SN6600B 32Gb 48/48 Power Pack+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6610C, SN6620C 24-port 32Gb SFP+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6650B, SN6650B Power PAck, SN8000B 4-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Director Switch, SN8000B 8-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Backbone Director Switch, SN8600B 4-slot Power Pack+ Director Switch ¦ HPE Aruba 2920-24G, 2920-24G-PoE+, 2920-48G, 2920-48G-PoE+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 5406 zl

General

Network Cable Type Network cable - OM4
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Fibre Qty 2
Length 1 m

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 1m Cable

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 1m Cable

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 56.49  inc. vat

£ 47.07 ex. vat

Pay in 3 interest-free instalments learn more
  • In Stock
{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}