Free delivery*

£ 428.99  inc. vat

£ 357.49 ex. vat

In Stock

Click & Collect Unavailable

Paypal Credit Finance from £20.59 a month.
(14.9% APR) representative
Finance from a month.
( APR) representative

Cisco 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver - Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom En

  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • LC/PC single mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm

View full description

QuickFind: 480042

Mfr part code: GLC-LH-SMD=

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Cisco 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver - Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom En Product Description

    Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

    Technical Specifications

    Networking

    Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
    Data Link Protocol GigE
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 10 km

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC/PC single-mode x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature -5 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 85 °C

    General

    Weight 75 g
    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Width 1.34 cm
    Depth 5.65 cm
    Height 0.85 cm
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Compatibility Information

    Designed For Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 SRST Voice Upgrades for HSEC Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825C, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3845 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845C, 3925, 3925 Application Experience, 3925 Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3925E, 3925E Application Experience, 3925E Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3945, 3945 Application Experience, 3945 Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3945E, 3945E Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 4451-X, 4451-X Application Experience, 4451-X Integrated Services Router, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Security Bundle, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Voice and Video Bundle, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Voice Security Bundle, 892 ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-L, 2960-Plus 24LC-S, 2960-Plus 24PC-L, 2960-Plus 24PC-S, 2960-Plus 24TC-L, 2960-Plus 24TC-S, 2960-Plus 48PST-L, 2960-Plus 48PST-S, 2960-Plus 48TC-L, 2960-Plus 48TC-S, 2960X-24PSQ-L, 2960XR-24PD-I, 2960XR-24TD-I, 2960XR-48FPD-I, 2960XR-48FPS-I, 2960XR-48LPD-I, 2960XR-48LPS-I, 2960XR-48TD-I, 2960XR-48TS-I, 3650-24PD-E, 3650-24PD-L, 3650-24PD-S, 3650-24PS-E, 3650-24PS-L, 3650-24PS-S, 3650-24TD-E, 3650-24TD-L, 3650-24TD-S, 3650-24TS-E, 3650-24TS-L, 3650-24TS-S, 3650-48FD-E, 3650-48FD-L, 3650-48FD-S, 3650-48FQ-E, 3650-48FQ-L, 3650-48FQ-S, 3650-48FS-E, 3650-48FS-L, 3650-48FS-S, 3650-48PD-E, 3650-48PD-L, 3650-48PD-S, 3650-48PQ-E, 3650-48PQ-L, 3650-48PQ-S, 3650-48PS-E, 3650-48PS-L, 3650-48PS-S, 3650-48TD-E, 3650-48TD-L, 3650-48TD-S, 3650-48TQ-E, 3650-48TQ-L, 3650-48TQ-S, 3650-48TS-E, 3650-48TS-L, 3650-48TS-S ¦ Cisco ME 3600X-24FS Ethernet Access Switch ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine 8-E, 8-E Redundant ¦ Cisco UCS 6248UP Fabric Interconnect

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited warranty - 1 year
    Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 1 year

    Dimensions & Weight

    Width 1.34 cm
    Depth 5.65 cm
    Height 0.85 cm
    Weight 75 g

    Cisco 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver - Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom En Ask an owner

    Cisco 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver - Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom En Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.