Cisco 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver - Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom En
Finance from a month. ( APR) representative.

£ 438.99  inc. vat

£ 365.82 ex. vat

Cisco 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver - Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom En

QuickFind: 480042 Mfr part code: GLC-LH-SMD=
  • Networking Product Advice:
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • LC/PC single mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm

Product Description

Cisco 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver - Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom En

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC single mode - plug-in module - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

Technical Specification

Cisco 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver - Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom En

Networking

Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Data Link Protocol GigE
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC/PC single-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature -5 °C
Max Operating Temperature 85 °C

General

Weight 75 g
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 0.85 cm
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Compatibility Information

Designed For Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 SRST Voice Upgrades for HSEC Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825C, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3845 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845C, 3925, 3925 Application Experience, 3925 Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3925E, 3925E Application Experience, 3925E Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3945, 3945 Application Experience, 3945 Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3945E, 3945E Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 4451-X, 4451-X Application Experience, 4451-X Integrated Services Router, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Security Bundle, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Voice and Video Bundle, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Voice Security Bundle, 892 ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-L, 2960-Plus 24LC-S, 2960-Plus 24PC-L, 2960-Plus 24PC-S, 2960-Plus 24TC-L, 2960-Plus 24TC-S, 2960-Plus 48PST-L, 2960-Plus 48PST-S, 2960-Plus 48TC-L, 2960-Plus 48TC-S, 2960X-24PSQ-L, 2960XR-24PD-I, 2960XR-24TD-I, 2960XR-48FPD-I, 2960XR-48FPS-I, 2960XR-48LPD-I, 2960XR-48LPS-I, 2960XR-48TD-I, 2960XR-48TS-I, 3650-24PD-E, 3650-24PD-L, 3650-24PD-S, 3650-24PS-E, 3650-24PS-L, 3650-24PS-S, 3650-24TD-E, 3650-24TD-L, 3650-24TD-S, 3650-24TS-E, 3650-24TS-L, 3650-24TS-S, 3650-48FD-E, 3650-48FD-L, 3650-48FD-S, 3650-48FQ-E, 3650-48FQ-L, 3650-48FQ-S, 3650-48FS-E, 3650-48FS-L, 3650-48FS-S, 3650-48PD-E, 3650-48PD-L, 3650-48PD-S, 3650-48PQ-E, 3650-48PQ-L, 3650-48PQ-S, 3650-48PS-E, 3650-48PS-L, 3650-48PS-S, 3650-48TD-E, 3650-48TD-L, 3650-48TD-S, 3650-48TQ-E, 3650-48TQ-L, 3650-48TQ-S, 3650-48TS-E, 3650-48TS-L, 3650-48TS-S ¦ Cisco ME 3600X-24FS Ethernet Access Switch ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine 8-E, 8-E Redundant ¦ Cisco UCS 6248UP Fabric Interconnect

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - 1 year
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 1 year

Dimensions & Weight

Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 0.85 cm
Weight 75 g

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Cisco 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver - Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom En

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Cisco 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver - Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom En

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.
Free delivery*

£ 438.99  inc. vat

£ 365.82 ex. vat

In Stock

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}