2m Multimode Duplex Lc/st - Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 50/125 Uk

£ 9.84  inc. vat

£ 8.20 ex. vat

2m Multimode Duplex Lc/st - Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 50/125 Uk

QuickFind: 500804 Mfr part code: 50FIBLCST2
  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket

Product Description

2m Multimode Duplex Lc/st - Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 50/125 Uk

The 50FIBLCST2 2m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance
1x LC MM male connector
1x ST MM male connector
OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
Molded connectors
Applications
Use in Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications
Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
Broadband systems
Telecommunication/Data communication
Warranty Information
Warranty Lifetime
Hardware
Fiber Size 50/125
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Connector(s)
Connector A 1 - Fiber Optic LC Male
Connector B 1 - Fiber Optic ST Male
Performance
Fiber Classification OM2
Fiber Type Multi Mode
Physical Characteristics
Cable Length 2 m [6.6 ft]
Color Orange
Product Length 2 m [6.6 ft]
Product Weight 0 kg [0.1 lb]
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Shipping (Package) Weight 0 kg [0.1 lb]
What's in the Box
Included in Package 1 - 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

Technical Specification

2m Multimode Duplex Lc/st - Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 50/125 Uk

Connectivity

Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connectors 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector 2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

General

Features Molded
Colour Category Orange
Network Cable Type Patch cable - OM2
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 2 m
Colour Orange

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

2m Multimode Duplex Lc/st - Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 50/125 Uk

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

2m Multimode Duplex Lc/st - Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 50/125 Uk

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.