D-link DEM-310GT - 1-port Mini-gbic Lx Single-mode Fiber Transceiver

£ 61.98  inc. vat

£ 51.65 ex. vat

D-link DEM-310GT - 1-port Mini-gbic Lx Single-mode Fiber Transceiver

QuickFind: 50168 Mfr part code: DEM-310GT
  • Transceiver Module
  • 1 Gbps
  • Up to 10km

Product Description

D-link DEM-310GT - 1-port Mini-gbic Lx Single-mode Fiber Transceiver

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

Specifications

  • 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Fibre type: 9um single-mode fibre, up to 10 km.
  • Wavelenght: 1310 nm
  • Power support: 3.3 V
  • Power budget: 10.5 dB
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Technical Specification

D-link DEM-310GT - 1-port Mini-gbic Lx Single-mode Fiber Transceiver

General

Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Networking

Data Link Protocol GigE
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 10 km

Compatibility Information

Designed For D-Link Data Center 10GbE Top-of-Rack Switch DXS-3600 ¦ D-Link DES 1210, 1226G, 3010G, 3028, 3028P, 3052, 3052P, 3250TG, 3350SR, 3526, 3550 ¦ D-Link DGS 1024T, 1216T, 1248T, 3100-24, 3100-24P, 3100-24TG, 3100-48, 3100-48P, 3200-10, 3200-16, 3224TGR, 3312SR, 3324SR, 3324SRi, 3630-28SC, 3630-28TC, 3630-52TC ¦ D-Link DWS 3024L ¦ D-Link DXS 1100-16SC, 1210-16TC, 3400-24SC, 3400-24TC, 3600-16S ¦ D-Link L2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch DWS-3024 ¦ D-Link Web Smart DES-1228, DES-1252, DGS-1216T, DGS-1224T, DGS-1248T, DXS-1210-12TC ¦ D-Link xStack DES-3526, DES-3528, DES-3528P, DES-3552, DES-3828, DES-3828DC, DES-3828P, DES-3852, DGS-3426, DGS-3426P, DGS-3427, DGS-3450, DGS-3612G, DGS-3627, DGS-3627G, DGS-3650, DXS-3326GSR, DXS-3350SR

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

D-link DEM-310GT - 1-port Mini-gbic Lx Single-mode Fiber Transceiver

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

D-link DEM-310GT - 1-port Mini-gbic Lx Single-mode Fiber Transceiver

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.
Free delivery*

£ 61.98  inc. vat

£ 51.65 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-on Products

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Ethernet network Patch Cable (Black) 3m

    £2.39

    £1.99

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Ethernet network Patch Cable (Black) 3m

    • Cat5e UTP Patch Cable
    • Black
    • 3 m
    • RJ-45 - male

    £ 2.39  inc. vat

    £ 1.99 ex. vat

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 5 Cables

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £3.33 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £4.98 inc. vat
    £4.15 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £5.98 inc. vat
    £6.44save £0.46
    £4.98 ex. vat
    £5.36save £0.38

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £4.97 inc. vat
    £4.98save £0.01
    £4.14 ex. vat
    £4.15save £0.01

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 15m

    £6.99 inc. vat
    £7.01save £0.02
    £5.82 ex. vat
    £5.84save £0.02

    Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 30m

    £6.14 inc. vat
    £9.98save £3.84
    £5.11 ex. vat
    £8.31save £3.20

    Belkin Cat 6 Cables

    Belkin Cat6 Snagless STP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

    £15.20 inc. vat
    £12.66 ex. vat