£ 32.49  inc. vat

£41.99save £9.50

£27.07 ex. vat

£34.99save £7.92

Add-on Products

Xenta Cat5e UTP Ethernet network Patch Cable (Black) 3m

£1.96

£1.63

Xenta Cat5e UTP Ethernet network Patch Cable (Black) 3m

  • Cat5e UTP Patch Cable
  • Black
  • 3 m
  • RJ-45 - male

£ 1.96  inc. vat

£2.63save £0.67

£1.63 ex. vat

£2.19save £0.56

Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Grey) 5m

£2.52

£2.10

Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Grey) 5m

  • Xenta patch cable - 5 m
  • Technology - Unshielded twisted pair (UTP)
  • Connector(s) - 1 x RJ-45 - male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side) - 1 x RJ-45 - male
  • Compliant Standards - EIA/TIA-568B Category 5e

£ 2.52  inc. vat

£3.22save £0.70

£2.10 ex. vat

£2.68save £0.58

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Friday, 25th May

Click & Collect Available

D-Link DEM-311GT - Mini-GBIC SX Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver

  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
View add-ons and accessories
QuickFind: 50272

Mfr part code: DEM-311GT

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 5 Cables

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £3.33 ex. vat
    £5.00 inc. vat
    £4.16 ex. vat
    £12.99 inc. vat
    £10.82 ex. vat

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £3.33 ex. vat
    £3.99 inc. vat
    £4.98save £0.99
    £3.32 ex. vat
    £4.15save £0.83
    £6.98 inc. vat
    £5.81 ex. vat
    £9.98 inc. vat
    £8.31 ex. vat

    Belkin Cat 5 Cables

    £15.99 inc. vat
    £13.32 ex. vat

    Belkin Cat 6 Cables

    £12.12 inc. vat
    £10.10 ex. vat

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Networking

    Data Link Protocol GigE
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 550 m

    Compatibility Information

    Designed For D-Link Data Center 10GbE Top-of-Rack Switch DXS-3600 ¦ D-Link DES 1210, 1226G, 3010G, 3028, 3028P, 3052, 3052P, 3250TG, 3350SR, 3526, 3550 ¦ D-Link DGS 1024T, 1216T, 1224T, 1248T, 3100-24, 3100-24P, 3100-24TG, 3100-48, 3100-48P, 3200-10, 3200-16, 3224TGR, 3312SR, 3324SR, 3324SRi, 3630-28SC, 3630-28TC, 3630-52TC ¦ D-Link DWS 3024L ¦ D-Link DXS 1100-16SC, 1210-16TC, 3400-24SC, 3400-24TC, 3600-16S ¦ D-Link L2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch DWS-3024 ¦ D-Link Web Smart DES-1228, DES-1252, DGS-1216T, DGS-1224T, DGS-1248T, DXS-1210-12TC ¦ D-Link xStack DES-3526, DES-3528, DES-3528P, DES-3552, DES-3828, DES-3828DC, DES-3828P, DES-3852, DGS-3426, DGS-3426P, DGS-3427, DGS-3450, DGS-3612G, DGS-3627, DGS-3627G, DGS-3650, DXS-3326GSR, DXS-3350SR

    D-Link DEM-311GT - Mini-GBIC SX Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver Ask an owner

    D-Link DEM-311GT - Mini-GBIC SX Multi-mode Fiber Transceiver Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.