£ 42.48  inc. vat

£35.40 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Friday, 23rd February

Click & Collect Unavailable

Trendnet TEG-MGBS10D5 - SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module

  • Must pair with TEG-MGBS10D3 or other compatible module
  • LC Simplex connector-type
  • Dual wavelength fiber mode
  • Spans distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles)

View full description

QuickFind: 525090

Mfr part code: TEG-MGBS10D5

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Trendnet TEG-MGBS10D5 - SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module Product Description


    The hot-pluggable TEG-MGBS10D5 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS10D3 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and supports a 1000 Mbps-LX interface.
    • Must pair with TEG-MGBS10D3 or other compatible module
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
    • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
    • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
    • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
    • Transmission distance of up to 10 km (6.2 miles)
    • Metal Enclosure with low Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) design
    • Simplex LC optical interface
    • Hot pluggable
    • Low power consumption
    • 3-year limited warranty

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Networking

    Data Link Protocol GigE
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
    Max Transfer Distance 10 km
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support Limited warranty - 5 years
    Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 5 years

    Miscellaneous

    Compliant Standards EN 60950, FCC, RoHS, EN 60825

    Trendnet TEG-MGBS10D5 - SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module Ask an owner

    Trendnet TEG-MGBS10D5 - SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.