Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC Aqua

QuickFind: 537288 Mfr part code: FB3M-LCLC-050
  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • OM3
  • Pack size: 1

Product Description

Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC Aqua

OM3 Fibre Optic Cable, LC-LC

Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors.  The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables

Specification:

-    LC - LC Connectors
-    50µm core, 125µm cladding
-    Duplex
-    Multi-mode
-    OM3
-    Supports 10Gb
-    5 Mtr
-    Aqua LSZH jacket
-    Insertion Loss 0.3dB
-    Diameter 3.0mm
-    Bend radius: 60mm
-    Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

Technical Specification

Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC Aqua

Connectivity

Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

General

Colour Category Blue
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Halogen-free
Length 5 m
Colour Aqua

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support 1-year warranty

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature -20 °C
Max Operating Temperature 60 °C

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC Aqua

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC Aqua

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

Sorry, this product is currently out of stock.

Enter your email address below if you would like to be informed when this product is back in stock.

By entering your email address here you are agreeing that you would like to be notified when this product is back in stock and you have read and agree to our privacy policy