Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC Aqua

£ 6.14  inc. vat

£ 5.11 ex. vat

Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC Aqua

QuickFind: 537288 Mfr part code: FB3M-LCLC-050
  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • OM3
  • Pack size: 1

Product Description

Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC Aqua

OM3 Fibre Optic Cable, LC-LC

Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors.  The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables

Specification:

-    LC - LC Connectors
-    50µm core, 125µm cladding
-    Duplex
-    Multi-mode
-    OM3
-    Supports 10Gb
-    5 Mtr
-    Aqua LSZH jacket
-    Insertion Loss 0.3dB
-    Diameter 3.0mm
-    Bend radius: 60mm
-    Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

Technical Specification

Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC Aqua

Connectivity

Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

General

Colour Category Blue
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fibre Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Halogen-free
Length 5 m
Colour Aqua

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support 1 year warranty

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature -20 °C
Max Operating Temperature 60 °C

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC Aqua

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC Aqua

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 6.14  inc. vat

£ 5.11 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}