£ 5.58  inc. vat

£ 4.65 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Friday, 20th July

Click & Collect Unavailable

Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC Aqua

  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • OM3
  • Pack size: 1

View full description

QuickFind: 537288

Mfr part code: FB3M-LCLC-050

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC Aqua Product Description

    OM3 Fibre Optic Cable, LC-LC

    Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors.  The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables

    Specification:

    -    LC - LC Connectors
    -    50µm core, 125µm cladding
    -    Duplex
    -    Multi-mode
    -    OM3
    -    Supports 10Gb
    -    5 Mtr
    -    Aqua LSZH jacket
    -    Insertion Loss 0.3dB
    -    Diameter 3.0mm
    -    Bend radius: 60mm
    -    Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

    Technical Specifications

    Connectivity

    Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connectors 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

    General

    Colour Category Blue
    Fibre Qty 2
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
    Features Halogen-free
    Length 5 m
    Colour Aqua
    Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
    Technology Fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
    Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support 1 year warranty

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature -20 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 60 °C

    Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC Aqua Ask an owner

    Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC Aqua Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.