£ 5.86  inc. vat

£ 4.88 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Monday, 24th September

Click & Collect Available

Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable 2M

  • LC-LC Connectors
  • OM3
  • Length: 2 Metres
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Pack size: 1

View full description

QuickFind: 546350

Mfr part code: FB3M-LCLC-020

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable 2M Product Description

    2m OM3 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC (Multi-Mode)

    Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

     

    Specifications

    • LC - LC Connectors
    • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
    • Duplex
    • Multi-mode
    • OM3
    • Supports 10Gb
    • Aqua LSZH jacket
    • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
    • Diameter 3.0mm
    • Bend radius: 60mm

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Colour Category Blue
    Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
    Technology Fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
    Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Fibre Qty 2
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
    Features Halogen-free
    Length 2 m
    Colour Aqua

    Connectivity

    Connectors 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support 1 year warranty

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature -20 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 60 °C

    Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable 2M Ask an owner

    Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable 2M Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.