Sorry, this product is currently out of stock

Enter your email address below if you would like to be informed when this product is back in stock.

Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable 2M

  • LC-LC Connectors
  • OM3
  • Length: 2 Metres
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Pack size: 1

View full description

QuickFind: 546350

Mfr part code: FB3M-LCLC-020

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable 2M Product Description

    2m OM3 Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC (Multi-Mode)

    Our OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding and various connectors. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

     

    Specifications

    • LC - LC Connectors
    • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
    • Duplex
    • Multi-mode
    • OM3
    • Supports 10Gb
    • Aqua LSZH jacket
    • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
    • Diameter 3.0mm
    • Bend radius: 60mm

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Colour Category Blue
    Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3
    Technology Fibre optic
    Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
    Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Fibre Qty 2
    Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
    Features Halogen-free
    Length 2 m
    Colour Aqua

    Connectivity

    Connectors 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
    Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

    Manufacturer Warranty

    Service & Support 1 year warranty

    Environmental Parameters

    Min Operating Temperature -20 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 60 °C

    Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable 2M Ask an owner

    Cables Direct OM3 Fibre Optic Cable 2M Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.