HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Network cable

£ 53.99  inc. vat

£ 44.99 ex. vat

HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Network cable

QuickFind: 580437 Mfr part code: QK733A
  • For server advice email SOLUTIONS@EBUYER.COM
  • Network cable: OM4
  • Technology: Fibre optic

Product Description

HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Network cable

Provide more robust and reliable data transfer, due to their lower sensitivity to sharp bends, which can reduce downtime and operating expense. Fiber optic cable routing can result in 90° bends, cables caught in cabinet doors and kinks. Data loss and transmission errors resulting from these common problems are difficult to troubleshoot, expensive, and increase downtime. HPE PremierFlex bendable fiber optic cables solve these problems by providing up to 10 times better bend performance than existing fiber cables. HPE's PremierFlex cables use a bendable fiber technology that significantly improves bend performance over existing fiber cables. This, combined with improvements in fiber clarity and bandwidth, allows HPE PremierFlex cables to transmit data over longer distances, at higher rates, with fewer transmission errors.

Technical Specification

HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Network cable

Connectivity

Connector(s) LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) LC multi-mode - male
Connectors 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

Compatibility Information

Designed For HP 3100-8-PoE v2 EI Switch ¦ HPE 12504 AC Switch Chassis, 1810-24 v2, 1810-8G v2 Switch, 1910-8G Switch, 3100-24 V2 EI Switch, 3100-24-PoE v2 EI Switch, 3100-8 v2 SI Switch, 32-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, 3600-24 v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI, 48-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 8/20q Fibre Channel Switch, 8/24 Base (16) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch, 8/8 (8) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch, 8/8 Base (0) e-port SAN Switch, 8Gb Simple SAN Connection Kit, MSL2024 Ultrium 1760, MSL2024 Ultrium 1840, MSL4048 Ultrium 1760, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SAN Switch 8/80 Power Pack+, SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch, SN8000B 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, SN8000B 48-port 8Gb/s Director Blade ¦ HPE 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader Ultrium 1760 ¦ HPE Enterprise Virtual Array P6350 FC SFF Combo Field Kit ¦ HPE Modular Smart Array 1040 Dual Controller LFF Storage, 1040 Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 1040 Dual Controller SFF Storage, 2040 10Gb iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 FC Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SAS Dual Controller LFF Storage, 2040 SAS Dual Controller SFF Bundle, P2000 G3 10GbE iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Array System, P2000 G3 iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle ¦ HPE ProLiant DL360e Gen8, DL360e Gen8 Entry, DL360e Gen8 Performance, DL360e Gen8 Special Server ¦ HPE StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch ¦ HPE Aruba 2920-24G, 2920-24G-PoE+, 2920-48G, 2920-48G-PoE+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl

General

Network Cable Type Network cable - OM4
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Length 2 m

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Network cable

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

HPE Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Network cable

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.
Free delivery*

£ 53.99  inc. vat

£ 44.99 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}