TRENDnet TFC-110S60I - Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fibre Converter
Finance from £10.10 a month. (14.9% APR) representative.

£ 112.49  inc. vat

£ 93.74 ex. vat

TRENDnet TFC-110S60I - Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fibre Converter

QuickFind: 583788 Mfr part code: TFC-110S60I
  • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60km
  • 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode...
  • Supports port level SNMP management

Product Description

TRENDnet TFC-110S60I - Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fibre Converter

The TFC-110S60i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standards
  • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (FDX/HDX), UTP (Auto Negotiation/Manual), Speed (10M/100M), LLR (Enable/Disable), LLCF (Enable/Disable)
  • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
  • Support LLR (link Loss Return) for FX port
  • Monitor the status of duplex/link for FC, duplex / speed / link for TX via management module (TFC-1600MM) through Media Converter Chassis System (TFC-1600)
  • Single-Strand Fiber Optic, Hot Pluggable & Wall-Mountable
  • Optional 19" System Chassis (TFC-1600) holds up to 16 Media Converters
  • 3-year limited warranty

Technical Specification

TRENDnet TFC-110S60I - Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fibre Converter

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - 3 years
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 3 years

General

Device Type Fibre media converter
Form Factor External

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2

Networking

Status Indicators Port transmission speed, power, link OK, link/activity
Data Link Protocol 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Remote Management Protocol SNMP
Max Transfer Distance 60 km
Features Hot swap module replacement, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, Link Loss Return (LLR), Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF), wall mountable
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS

Power

Power Device External power adapter
Power Provided 7.2 Watt

Dimensions & Weight

Width 12 cm
Depth 8.8 cm
Height 2.5 cm
Weight 354 g

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 40 °C
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 90%

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

TRENDnet TFC-110S60I - Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fibre Converter

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

TRENDnet TFC-110S60I - Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fibre Converter

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.
Free delivery*

£ 112.49  inc. vat

£ 93.74 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}