StarTech.com (7m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

£ 26.54  inc. vat

£ 22.11 ex. vat

StarTech.com (7m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

QuickFind: 584502 Mfr part code: SMFIBLCLC7
  • 2x LC SM male connectors
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

Product Description

StarTech.com (7m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

The SMFIBLCLC7 7m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty. The StarTech.com Advantage
  • Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
  • Guaranteed reliability

Technical Specification

StarTech.com (7m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

Connectivity

Connector(s) 2 x LC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC single mode - male
Connectors 2 x LC single mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC single mode - male
Connector 2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC single-mode - male

General

Features Molded
Colour Category Yellow
Network Cable Type Patch cable - OS1
Technology Fibre optic
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Length 7 m
Colour Yellow

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards RoHS

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

StarTech.com (7m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

StarTech.com (7m) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

£ 26.54  inc. vat

£ 22.11 ex. vat

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}