£ 248.99  inc. vat

£207.49 ex. vat

Add-on Products

Netgear AGM731F SFP GBIC Module

£109.97

£91.64

Netgear AGM731F SFP GBIC Module

  • Networking Product Advice: 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module

£ 109.97  inc. vat

£91.64 ex. vat

Netgear ProSafe 8x10/100/1000 SM GB Switch PoE - GS110TP-200EUS

£109.97

£91.64

Netgear ProSafe 8x10/100/1000 SM GB Switch PoE - GS110TP-200EUS

  • Gigabit POE Smart Switch
  • 8-Port
  • with 2 Gigabit Fiber SFP

£ 109.97  inc. vat

£91.64 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Monday, 19th February

Click & Collect Unavailable

Paypal Credit Finance from £11.96 a month.
(14.9% APR) representative

Netgear AGM732F Single Mode Fibre LC Gigabit Module For Layer 2 And 3 Managed Switches

  • Transceiver module
  • Up to 10km
  • Plug-in module
QuickFind: 60221

Mfr part code: AGM732F

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Compatibility Information

    Designed For NETGEAR GSM7224 ¦ NETGEAR ProSAFE M4300-28G-PoE+

    Networking

    Data Link Protocol GigE
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Max Transfer Distance 10 km

    Netgear AGM732F Single Mode Fibre LC Gigabit Module For Layer 2 And 3 Managed Switches Ask an owner

    Netgear AGM732F Single Mode Fibre LC Gigabit Module For Layer 2 And 3 Managed Switches Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.