Netgear AGM732F Single Mode Fibre LC Gigabit Module For Layer 2 And 3 Managed Switches

QuickFind: 60221 Mfr part code: AGM732F
  • Transceiver module
  • Up to 10km
  • Plug-in module

More Product Options

Product Description

Netgear AGM732F Single Mode Fibre LC Gigabit Module For Layer 2 And 3 Managed Switches

NETGEAR offers wireless, Ethernet, powerline and phoneline networking products through a complete line of routers, gateways, switches, hubs, and adapters. NETGEAR products offer the strongest security and privacy options available to protect home and business customers.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, and FSM7326P;
Small size for high density fiber connections;
Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot;
1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km;
LC connector;
Works with 9 µm single mode cabling.

Technical Specification

Netgear AGM732F Single Mode Fibre LC Gigabit Module For Layer 2 And 3 Managed Switches

General

Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information

Designed For NETGEAR GSM7224, M4300-28G-PoE+

Networking

Data Link Protocol GigE
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 10 km

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Netgear AGM732F Single Mode Fibre LC Gigabit Module For Layer 2 And 3 Managed Switches

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Netgear AGM732F Single Mode Fibre LC Gigabit Module For Layer 2 And 3 Managed Switches

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.

Sorry, this product is currently out of stock.

Enter your email address below if you would like to be informed when this product is back in stock.

By entering your email address here you are agreeing that you would like to be notified when this product is back in stock and you have read and agree to our privacy policy

Add-ons and Accessories

Recommended

Xenta Cat5e UTP Patch Cable (Black) 3M

£1.50 inc. vat
£1.25 ex. vat

Xenta Cat 6 Cables

Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 5m

£2.79 inc. vat
£2.32 ex. vat

Xenta Cat6 Snagless UTP Patch Cable (Black) 10m

£3.95 inc. vat
£3.29 ex. vat