Free delivery*

£ 253.98  inc. vat

£ 211.65 ex. vat

Add-on Products

Netgear AGM731F SFP GBIC Module

£110.01

£91.67

Netgear AGM731F SFP GBIC Module

  • Networking Product Advice: 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • Transceiver Module
  • Plug-in module

£ 110.01  inc. vat

£ 91.67 ex. vat

Netgear ProSafe 8x10/100/1000 SM GB Switch PoE - GS110TP-200EUS

£111.99

£93.32

Netgear ProSafe 8x10/100/1000 SM GB Switch PoE - GS110TP-200EUS

  • Gigabit POE Smart Switch
  • 8-Port
  • with 2 Gigabit Fiber SFP

£ 111.99  inc. vat

£ 93.32 ex. vat

In Stock

Order within for delivery on Friday, 17th August

Click & Collect Unavailable

Paypal Credit Finance from £12.19 a month.
(14.9% APR) representative

Netgear AGM732F Single Mode Fibre LC Gigabit Module For Layer 2 And 3 Managed Switches

  • Transceiver module
  • Up to 10km
  • Plug-in module

View full description

View add-ons and accessories
QuickFind: 60221

Mfr part code: AGM732F

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}

    Netgear AGM732F Single Mode Fibre LC Gigabit Module For Layer 2 And 3 Managed Switches Product Description

    NETGEAR offers wireless, Ethernet, powerline and phoneline networking products through a complete line of routers, gateways, switches, hubs, and adapters. NETGEAR products offer the strongest security and privacy options available to protect home and business customers.

    PRODUCT FEATURES:

    Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, and FSM7326P;
    Small size for high density fiber connections;
    Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot;
    1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km;
    LC connector;
    Works with 9 µm single mode cabling.

    Add-ons and Accessories

    Xenta Cat 5 Cables

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £3.33 ex. vat
    £4.98 inc. vat
    £4.15 ex. vat
    £5.98 inc. vat
    £6.44save £0.46
    £4.98 ex. vat
    £5.36save £0.38

    Xenta Cat 6 Cables

    £4.00 inc. vat
    £5.34save £1.34
    £3.33 ex. vat
    £4.45save £1.12
    £4.00 inc. vat
    £4.98save £0.98
    £3.33 ex. vat
    £4.15save £0.82
    £6.99 inc. vat
    £7.02save £0.03
    £5.82 ex. vat
    £5.85save £0.03
    £5.98 inc. vat
    £9.98save £4.00
    £4.98 ex. vat
    £8.31save £3.33

    Belkin Cat 6 Cables

    £15.20 inc. vat
    £12.66 ex. vat

    Technical Specifications

    General

    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Form Factor Plug-in module

    Expansion / Connectivity

    Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Compatibility Information

    Designed For NETGEAR GSM7224, M4300-28G-PoE+

    Networking

    Data Link Protocol GigE
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Max Transfer Distance 10 km

    Netgear AGM732F Single Mode Fibre LC Gigabit Module For Layer 2 And 3 Managed Switches Ask an owner

    Netgear AGM732F Single Mode Fibre LC Gigabit Module For Layer 2 And 3 Managed Switches Product Discussion

    Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

    • This tool is open to everyone.
    • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
    • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.