Cisco 887 VDSL/ADSL over POTS Multi-mode Router

Finance from a month. ( APR) representative.

£ 421.98  inc. vat

£ 351.65 ex. vat

Cisco 887 VDSL/ADSL over POTS Multi-mode Router

QuickFind: 625842 Mfr part code: C887VA-K9
  • 01430 433 671 or Solutions@Ebuyer.com
  • High performance for broadband access in small offices and small branch-office and...
  • Collaborative services with secure analog, digital voice, and data communication...

Product Description

Cisco 887 VDSL/ADSL over POTS Multi-mode Router

Cisco 880 Series Integrated Services Routers are fixed-configuration routers that provide collaborative business solutions for secure voice and data communication to small businesses and enterprise teleworkers. They offer concurrent broadband services over third-generation (3G), Metro Ethernet, and multiple DSL technologies to provide business continuity. Wireless 802.11n and 3G offer LAN and WAN mobility. The routers provide the performance required for concurrent services, including firewall, intrusion prevention, content filtering, and encryption for VPNs; optional 802.11g/n for mobility; and quality-of-service (QoS) features for optimizing voice and video applications. In addition, the web-based Cisco Configuration Professional configuration tool simplifies setup and deployment. Centralized management capabilities give network managers visibility and control of the network configurations at the remote site.

Technical Specification

Cisco 887 VDSL/ADSL over POTS Multi-mode Router

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited warranty - 1 year
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 1 year

General

Capacity IPSec VPN tunnels: 20
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, CISPR 24, EN 61000-3-2, ICES-003, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, CISPR 22, EN50082-1, EN55022 Class B, EN 61000-6-1, EN 60555-2, FCC CFR47 Part 15, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B, VCCI V-3, KN22, EN 300386
Device Type Router - 4-port switch (integrated)
Enclosure Type Desktop
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Network / Transport Protocol L2TP, DHCP
Routing Protocol RIP-1, RIP-2, HSRP, VRRP, GRE, policy-based routing (PBR)
Remote Management Protocol Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS, SSH, CLI
Encryption Algorithm DES, Triple DES, PKI, 128-bit AES, 192-bit AES, 256-bit AES
Authentication Method RADIUS, TACACS+
Features NAT support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), MAC address filtering, Low-latency queuing (LLQ), Class-Based Weighted Fair Queuing (CBWFQ), Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), DHCP server, DNS proxy, fanless, DHCP relay, DHCP client, Class of Service (CoS)
RAM 256 MB (installed) / 768 MB (max)
Flash Memory 256 MB (installed) / 256 MB (max)
Status Indicators Port status, power

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces LAN: 4 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 ¦ Management: 1 x console - RJ-45 ¦ WAN: 1 x ADSL2+ ¦ USB: 1 x 4 pin USB Type A ¦ WAN: 1 x VDSL2

Power

Voltage Required AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Power Device External power adapter - 60 Watt

Line Properties

Framing Format ANSI T1.413

Communications

Type DSL modem
Digital Signaling Protocol ADSL2, ADSL2+, VDSL2
Protocols & Specifications ITU G.994.1 (G.hs), ITU G.992.1 (G.DMT) Annex A, ITU G.992.3 Annex A, ITU G.993.2, ITU G.992.5 Annex A

Software / System Requirements

OS Provided Cisco IOS Advanced Security

Dimensions & Weight

Width 32.5 cm
Depth 24.9 cm
Height 4.4 cm
Weight 2.5 kg

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 40 °C
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 85% (non-condensing)

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

Cisco 887 VDSL/ADSL over POTS Multi-mode Router

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

Cisco 887 VDSL/ADSL over POTS Multi-mode Router

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.
Free delivery*

£ 421.98  inc. vat

£ 351.65 ex. vat

In Stock

{{#lists}}
  • {{ title }}
  • {{/lists}}