StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable LC-LC (3m)

£ 11.43  inc. vat

£ 9.52 ex. vat

StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable LC-LC (3m)

QuickFind: 630661 Mfr part code: 50FIBLCLC3
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during...
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

Product Description

StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable LC-LC (3m)


The 50FIBLCLC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.
Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The StarTech.com Advantage
  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Technical Specification

StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable LC-LC (3m)

Connectivity

Connector(s) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Other Side) 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC multi-mode - male

General

Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fibre optic
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 3 m

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews

Ask an Owner

StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable LC-LC (3m)

Sorry, customer questions are not available for this product.

Product Discussion

StarTech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable LC-LC (3m)

Our comments box is a great way for you to view other people's feedback about products on Ebuyer.com, and add your own.

  • This tool is open to everyone.
  • You are responsible for the contents of your comments and any consequences that may arise as a result of them.
  • Comments that contain any of the following will be deleted: terms considered explicit and inappropriate; defamatory, obscene, unlawful, harmful, or offensive.